CURRICULUM

EDUCATION

2015-2016 Tutor of Prof. Alberto Balletti
2014-2016 Advanced Degree at the Academy of Fine Arts in Venice
2011-2014 Degree Academy of Fine Art of Venice
2006-2011 Institute Art Hight School, Michele Fanoli, Cittadella(Padova)

GROUP EXHIBITIONS

2020

HOLOCAUST – “Art Museum Cluj-Napoca”, Cluj-Napoca, Romania, curated by Ovidiu Petca.
HOLOCAUST – “National Art Museum of Moldova”, Kishinev, Republic of Moldova, curated by Ovidiu Petca.

2019

HOLOCAUST – “Romanian Cultural Institute in Budapest”, Budapest, Hungary, curated by Ovidiu Petca.
ARTISTI RUMENI E ARTISTI ITALIANI – “UNA LUNGA STORIA DI AMICIZIA” – “La Casetta della Musica”, Latina, Italy, curated by Delia Brandusescu, Massimo Pompeo, Leonardo Faccioli, Annamaria Serban.
BUCHAREST INTERNATIONAL PRINT BIENNALE – “National Museum of Romanian Literature”, Bucharest, Romania, organizated by Romanian Fine Arts Union.
X RASSEGNA INTERNAZIONALE DI INCISIONE – CREMONA 2019 – “Centro Culturale di Santa Maria della Pietà”, Cremona, Italy, curated by Vladimiro Elvieri and Associazione INCISIONE SENZA CONFINI.
FIG BILBAO – PRINTMAKING AND ART ON PAPER INTERNATIONAL FAIR – “Palazzo Euskalduna”, Bilbao, Spain, directed by Roberto Sáenz de Gorbea.
3RD KAUNAS INTERNATIONAL PRINTMAKING BIENNIAL „BEAUTY“ – “National M.K. Čiurlionis Fine Art Museum M. Žilinskas Gallery”, curated by Evaldas Mikalauskis.
BIENNALE INTERNAZIONALE DI OPERE DI CARTA “DI CARTA/PAPERMADE.4” – ”Palazzo Fogazzaro”, Schio, Vicenza, Italy, curated by Valeria Bertesina.
THE INTERNATIONAL GRAPHIC ART FESTIVAL UNI GRAPHICA OF KRASNODAR – “Regional Museum of Art Kovalenko” in Krasnodar, Krasnodar, Russia, arranged by the Kovalenko art Museum.
4th GLOBAL PRINT – “Douro Museum”, Douro, Portugal, curated by Nuno Canelas.
MIRROR FACE TO FACE 2019 – Italian and Portuguese Artists Exhibition – “Villa di Caldogno”, Vicenza, Italy, curated by Nuno Canelas and Valeria Bertesina.
MIRROR FACE TO FACE 2019 – Italian and Portuguese Artists Exhibition – “Museum of Douro”, Douro, Portugal, curated by Nuno Canelas and Valeria Bertesina.
MINIPRINT PAESE – “Villa Panizza”, Paese, Italy, curated by Valeria Bertesina.
HAUGESUND INTERNATIONAL RELIEF PRINT FESTIVAL – “Haugesund Billedgalleri”, Haugesund, Norway, arranged by the Haugesund Society of Fine Art.
THE 6th INDONESIA INTERNATIONAL PRINT TRIENNIAL – Bentara Budaya Jakarta, Jakarta, Indonesia, curated by Ipong Purnama Sidhi.
21×21 – THE 2nd INTERNATIONAL TRIENNIAL OF CONTEMPORARY ENGRAVING – Barcelona, Spain, curated by Rebeca Méndez and Brigitte Pazot.

2018

TRIBUNA GRAPHIC 2018 – “Art Museum Cluj-Napoca”, Romania, curated by Ovidiu Petca.
LARNACA BIENNALE 2018 – “Municipal Gallery”, Athinon Avenue, Europe Square, Larnaca, Cyprus, curated by Vassilis Vasiliades.
3rd INTERNATIONAL BIENNIAL IN CACAK – Cultural Center Cacak, Cacak, Serbia, curated by Arts Council Biennale in Cacak.
XXXII PREMIO FIBRENUS “CARNELLO CARTE AD ARTE” – Museo Civico della Media Valle del Liri di SORA (Fr), Italy, curated by Loredana Rea.
MIRROR FACE TO FACE 2018 – Italian and Chilean Artists Exhibition – “Parque de las Escolturas di Provicencia”, Santiago del Cile, Cile, curated by Manuel Marchant Rubilar and Valeria Bertesina.
9th INTERNATIONAL PRINTMAKING BIENNIAL DOURO – “Régua Auditorium”, Douro, Portugal, curated by Nuno Canelas.
INTERNATIONAL TRIENNIAL OF GRAPHIC ART BITOLA 2018 – NI Institute and museum Bitola, Macedonia, curated by Vlado Gorenski.
PRESIÒN Mx – 43 MOTIVOS – Museo de Arte Petre Gray, Centro Universitario de la Costa, UDG Puerto Vallarta, Jalapa, Mexico.
MIRROR FACE TO FACE 2018 – Italian and Chilean Artists Exhibition – “Qu.Bi Gallery”, Vicenza, Italy, curated by Manuel Marchant Rubilar and Valeria Bertesina.
INTERNATIONAL PRINT BIENNIAL LODZ – “Art Inkubator w Fabryce Sztuki”, Lodz, Poland, organizers by Sebastian Grochocki, Marcin Wydrzyński and Society of Lografia Międzynarodowe Biennale Grafiki w Łodzi.
3rd BIENAL INTERNACIONAL DE MINIPRINT – Laguna Paiva, Argentine, organized by Proyect Arte.
MIRROR FACE TO FACE 2018 – Italian and Chilean Artists Exhibition – Villa di Caldogno, Vicenza, Italy, curated by Manuel Marchant Rubilar and Valeria Bertesina.
“FABLES OF ROBOT” MINIATURE PRINT COMPETITION CIESZYN 2018 – Art Department of the University of Silesia Art Institute in Cieszyn, Gallery 36,6.
1st PRINT BIENNALE INDIA – Lalit Kala Galleries and National Gallery of Modern Art, New Delhi, New Delhi, India, curated by SHRI C.S. KRISHNA SETTY.
AUTHENTIC MARKS – 2ND ANNUAL INTERNATIONAL MINIATURE PRINTMAKING EXHIBITION – The Art Week At Alserkal Avenue, Nadi Al Quoz, Dubai.

2017

2nd PREMIO PER GIOVANI INCISORI | BAGNACAVALLO – “Civic Museum of the Cappuccine”, Bagnacavallo, Italy, organizated by Diego Galizzi.
BIENNALE INTERNAZIONALE DI OPERE DI CARTA “DI CARTA/PAPERMADE.3” – Palazzo Fogazzaro, Schio, Vicenza, Italy, curated by Valeria Bertesina.
PRESIÒN Mx – 43 MOTIVOS – Galería de la Torre de Rectoría de la UAEM en Cuernavaca Morelos, “La Casa del Lago UV ” de la Universidad Veracruzana en Jalapa, Mexico.
10° PREMIO INTERNAZIONALE BIENNALE D’INCISIONE CITTÀ DI MONSUMMANO TERME – Villa Renatico Martini, Museo di arte contemporanea e del Novecento, Monsummano Terme, Italy, curated by Paola Cassinelli.
THE “IOSIF ISER” INTERNATIONAL CONTEMPORARY ENGRAVING BIENNIAL EXHIBITION – The “IonIonescu-Quintus” Art Museum of Prahova County, Ploiesti, Romania, curated by Valter Paraschivescu.
ROYAL ULSTER ACADEMY EXHIBITION – 136th ANNUAL EXHIBITION – Ulster Museum, Botanic Gardens, Belfast, organized by Royal Ulster Academy.
IX RASSEGNA INTERNAZIONALE DI INCISIONE- CREMONA 2017 – “Centro Culturale di Santa Maria della Pietà”, Cremona, Italy, curated by Vladimiro Elvieri and Associazione INCISIONE SENZA CONFINI.
IV INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION OF CONTEMPORARY GRAPHICS COLOMBIA 2017 – “Universitad industrial de Santander”, Bucaramanga, Colombia, organized by Taller de Grafica “la Huella”.
IX BIENNALE DI SONCINO A MARCO – Museo della Stampa, Bosco Urbano, Soncino, Italy, curated by Associazione Culturale Quartiere3.
GRAVURA ITALIANĂ LA PALAT – “Gallery Foisor”, Palace Mogosoaia, Bucharest, Romanian, curated by Anca Boeriu and Marina Nicolaev.
4TH INTERNATIONAL SMALL ETCHING BIENNIAL GRAPHIUM TIMIȘOARA – Gallery “Helios Art Gallery Timișoara”, National Museum “Banat” of Timișoara, Faculty of Arts of the University of Szeged, Timisoara, Romania, curated by Daniel Apostu.
MIRROR FACE TO FACE 2017 – ITALIAN AND ESTONIAN ARTISTS EXHIBITION -”Qu.Bi Gallery”, Vicenza, Italy, curated by Inga Heamagi and Valeria Bertesina.
2ND KAUNAS INTERNATIONAL PRINTMAKING BIENNIAL „FRAGMENT EVOLUTION“ – “National M.K. Čiurlionis Fine Art Museum M. Žilinskas Gallery”, curated by Evaldas Mikalauskis.
3rd INTERNATIONAL PRINTMAKING TRIENNIAL OF BEOGRAD – Art Pavilion “Cvijeta Zuzoric”, Belgrado, Serbia.
PAPER AGAINST CEMENT – side event to 3rd International Printmaking Triennial of Beograd 2017, “Galerija ŠTAB”, Crnogorska 10, Belgrado, Serbia, curated by Alberto Balletti and Marco Trentin.
MIRROR FACE TO FACE 2017 – ITALIAN AND ESTONIAN ARTISTS EXHIBITION – “National Library of Estonia”, Tallinn, Estonia, curated by Inga Heamagi and Valeria Bertesina.
PENSARE LIBRI – “Library in Academy of Fine Art in Madrid”, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain, curated by Marta Aguilar Moreno.
INTERNATIONAL UPPER EGYPT SALON LUXOR – “Faculty of Fine Arts, South Valley University”, Luxor, Egypt, curated by Ahmed Mohy.
WOVEN HERITAGE ( نسيج ثقافي ) – International Miniature Printmaking Exhibition, “A4 Gallery and Zayed University”, Dubai, Arab Emirates.
IPEP2016 | BREAKING NEWS! International Print Exchange: Sir J J School of Art, Mumbai, India – By Tanuja Rane, Rajesh Pullarwar & IPEP / Be Poet, Aktionsraum, Frankfurt, Germany – by Kerstin Lichtblau / Namık Kemal Üniversitesi, Tekirdag, Turkey – by Melihat Tüzün / Atelie House, Guarulhos, Brazil – by Celestino Nato / Academy of Fine Arts of Venice, Italy – by Marco Trentin and Alberto Balletti.
12.100.000 ARBEIT MACHT – “Associazione Circuiti Dinamici”, Milano, Italy, curated by Antonia Guglielmo.

2016

URAL PRINT TRIENNIAL – “State Art Museum M B Nesterov”, Ufa, Russia.
BUCHAREST INTERNATIONAL PRINT BIENNALE – “Cultural center palace Brâncovenești”, Bucharest, Romania, organizated by Romanian Fine Arts Union.
INTERNATIONAL ART FORUM GRAPHICS “LEOPOLIS” – “National museum Andrei Sheptytskyi”, Leopolis, Ucraine, curated by Roman M. Biliavskyi.
NEW GROUNDS – “New Grounds Gallery”, Albuquerque, New Messico, Unite State, directed by Regina Held.
XXX PREMIO FIBRENUS “CARNELLO CARTE AD ARTE” – “Museo Civico” della Media Valle del Liri di SORA (Fr), Italy, curated by Loredana Rea.
6°th STRONG WATER “TRANSITION” – “Jurmala city museum”, Riga, Lettonia, curated by Nele Zirnite.
PRESIÓN Mx43 #fronteras – “Biblioteca Central Universitaria, Facultad de Artes UAEM” (Universidad Autonoma del Estado de Morelos), Cuernavaca, Città de Mexico / Gráfica “El Chabochi”, Palacio Alvarado, Hidalgo del Parral, Chihuahua, Mexico.
4°th GRAPHIC ART BIENNIAL OF SZEKLERLAND – International printmaking exhibition, “Transylvanian Art Center”, Szekler National Museum in Sfântu Gheorghe, Romania, organizated by Cultural Center of Covasna County.
2°nd INTERNATIONAL BIENNIAL MINIPRINT – “Salon italian society Alberdi”, Laguna Paiva, Argentina, organized by Proyect Arte.
5° INTERNATIONAL PRINTMAKING EXHIBITION İSTANBUL – “CKM Caddebostan Cultural Center”, Istanbul, Turkey, curated by Richard Noyce.
IMPRESA VISIONE – “Centro di cultura La Medusa”, Este, Padova, Italy, curated by di Alberto Balletti.
MIRROR FACE TO FACE – Italian and Macedonian artist exhibition – “Biblioteca Internazionale La Vigna”, Vicenza, Italy, curated by Valeria Bertesina and Vlado Goreski.
VIVARIUM – ”Magazzino del Sale 3”, Department of Graphic Arts of the Academy of Fine Arts of Venice in collaboration with University Ca’ Foscari Venice, curated by Alberto Balletti, Stefano Mancini, Elena Molena, Giovanni Turria e Mauro Zocchetta.
INSPIRO – “SGallery”, International School of Graphics, Venezia, Italy, curated by Stefano Mancini and Farbod Ahmadvand.
MIRROR FACE TO FACE – Italian and Macedonian artist exhibition – “NI Institute and Museum Bitola”, Bitola, Macedonia, curated by Valeria Bertesina and Vlado Goreski.
NEODOGI – “Oratorio di San Ludovico”, Venice, Italy, curated by Alberto Balletti and Vittorio Urbani (president of Nuova Icona).

2015

BIANCONERO – Group graphic exhibition of student of Academy of Fine Art of Venice, “Atelier 3+10”, Mestre (Venice), curated by Saverio Simi de Burgis.
18th INTERNATIONAL PRINT BIENNIAL VARNA 2015 – “Art Gallery Boris Georgiev”, Varna, Bulgarian, curated by Ventseslav Antonov.
1st PREMIO PER GIOVANI INCISORI – BAGNACAVALLO – “Museo Civico delle Cappuccine”, Bagnacavallo, organizated by Diego Galizzi.
NOMUOSMAILART, “Galleria Civica”, Enna, Italy.
ART NIGHT VENEZIA 2015 – ONIRIC PRINTMAKER – Graphics Exhibition C/O LAB19, Academy of Fine Art of Venice, presented by Alberto Balletti, Jacopo Abis, Marco Trentin, Delia Pistacchio.
PROJET FERME TA BOÎTE – collateral events Biennal International Graphics Contemporary of Trois-Rivières, “Galerie d’art du Parc”, Trois-Rivières, Canada.

2014

CORPO IN / FORMAZIONE – International Graphics Exhibition, “Magazzino del Sale n ° 3”, Venice, Italy, curated by Alberto Balletti y Vasil Kolev.
DISEGNARE IL ‘700 TRA NAPOLI E PARIGI – “Maschio Angioino”, Napoli, Italy, curated by Gerardo de Simone.
CORPO IN / FORMAZIONE – International Graphics Exhibition, Gallery of the Accademy NAA, Sofia, Bulgarian, curated by Alberto Balletti y Vasil Kolev.
ART NIGHT VENEZIA 2014 – ONIRIC PRINTMAKER – Graphics Exhibition, C/O LAB18 + LAB19, Academy of Fine Art of Venice, presented by Alberto Balletti, Jacopo Abis, Marco Trentin, Andrea Bortuzzo, Eleonora Piazzon, Justine Luce, Giusva Pinato
CORPO IN / FORMAZIONE – International Graphics Exhibition, Wintertuin (Wintergarden) the Real of Academy of Fine Art of Antwerpen, Belgium, curated by Alberto Balletti y Vasil Kolev.

2013

ART NIGHT VENEZIA 2013 – ONIRIC PRINTMAKER – Graphics Exhibition, C/O LAB6, Academy of Fine Art of Venice, presented by Federica Mucignat e Alberto Balletti.
BIENNALE D’INCISIONE CITTÀ MONSUMMANO TERME – Villa Renatico Martini, Monsummano Terme, Italy, curated by Laura Cassinelli.